Eligibility under SPP Program for Canada

Eligibility 10+2 for Under Graduate courses

10+2+3 for Post Graduate & Masters

IELTS 6.0 for Under Graduate & Bachelor

IELTS 6.5 for Post Graduate & Masters

Intake in the months of January , May & September

Work Permit is given for 20 hrs approx

Minimum passing marks required is 50%

Education Loan is mandatory

Documents required for Offer Letter

All Academics 10th onwards

Passport

Passport size photographs

Application fees(Depend on college)

Document required for lodging file in Embassy

All Academics 10th onwards

Experience Certificate (If any)

Original Passport

Bank Statements

Loan Letter

Affidavit from sponsor

Medical

Police Clearance Certificate